+27 (0)11 462-6913

info@marsing-sa.com

HERBAL & PLANT EXTRACTS

Common Name

Ashwagandha Extract
Shallaki Extract
Cinchona Extract

Bone setter Extract
Coleus Roots Extract
Longjack, Tongkat Ali Extract

Garcinia Extract
Mangosteen Extract
Gudmar Extract

Cowhage Extract
Ginseng Extract
Passion Flower Extract

Indian Long Pepper Extract

Black Pepper Extract

Rosemary Extract

Stevia Extract

Gokhru Extract

Ginger Extract

Botanical Name

Withania Somnifera Extract
Boswellia Serrata Extract
Cinchona Ledgeriana Extract

Cissus Quadrangularis Extract
Coleus forskohlii Extract
Eurycoma Longifolia Extract

Garcinia Combogia Extract
Garcinia Mangostana Extract
Gymnema Sylvestre Extract

Mucuna Pruriens Extract
Panax Giseng Extract
Passiflora Incarnata Extract

Piper Longum Extract

Piper Nigrum Extract

Rosmarinus Officnalis Extract

Stevia Rebaudiana Extract

Tribullus Terrestris Extract

Zingiber Officinale Extract

Assay

2.5%-5% Withanoloides (Gravimetry)
65%-90% Boswellic Acid (Titration)
Quinine Sulphate 99 %

2.5%-20% 3 Keto-steroids (Gravimetry)
10% – 20% Forskohlin (HPLC)
20:01 (H.E.R)

50% -60% HCA (HPLC)
> 40% Mangostin (HPLC)
25% -75% Gymnemic Acids (Gravimetry)

20% -60% L-Dopa (HPLC)
10% -80% Ginsenoside (UV)
Flavanoids 5% – 15 %

2% -3% Piperine (HPLC)

5%-95% Piperine (HPLC)

>20% Carnosic Acid (HPLC)

20% -40% Saponins (Gravimetry)

20%-40% Saponins (Gravimetry)

5%-20% Total Gingerols (UV)